LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/2988

PaidAP-24211

Dated Thu 30 Jul 2026, received on Thu 30 Jul at 14:16 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,807.52
net £4,839.60 + VAT £967.92
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/2988Date30 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6181
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Bag filter F7 592x592x6005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR222£21.80£4,839.60
Net£4,839.60VAT at 20%£967.92Total£5,807.52
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 16 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Bag filter F7 592x592x600222£21.80£4,839.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£967.92Total£5,807.52
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6181raised Fri 24 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,839.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8883booked in Wed 29 Jul 10:08Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/2988dated Thu 30 Jul£4,839.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Bag filter F7 592x592x600222at £21.80222222at £21.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00578
Posted to Sage on Thu 30 Jul at 14:20, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,839.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£967.92
2100 Creditors control account£5,807.52
Total£5,807.52£5,807.52
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,807.52. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
30 Jul
14:16
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
30 Jul
14:17
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
30 Jul
14:17
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
30 Jul
14:18
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)The system
30 Jul
14:19
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6181 and delivery GRN-T-8883: prices and quantities agreeThe system
30 Jul
14:19
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6181 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)The system
30 Jul
14:20
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 30 Jul 14:16
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6181 and delivery GRN-T-8883: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6181 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic30 Jul 14:20, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
30 Jul 14:19Approved by the match (PO-T-6181 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024