LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunholt Pump Spares INV-07359

PaidAP-24253

Dated Tue 4 Aug 2026, received on Tue 4 Aug at 12:23 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£2,817.24
net £2,347.70 + VAT £469.54
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunholt Pump SparesMansfield · 01632 960 275
VAT invoiceNo.INV-07359Date4 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6202
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Twin-head circulator 8m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR1£486.00£486.00
Condensate pump 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR8£74.50£596.00
Pump isolating valves, pair5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR33£18.90£623.70
Booster pump set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR1£642.00£642.00
Net£2,347.70VAT at 20%£469.54Total£2,817.24
Please pay to account ending 9975. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 7 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Twin-head circulator 8m1£486.00£486.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Condensate pump 230V8£74.50£596.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pump isolating valves, pair33£18.90£623.705000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Booster pump set1£642.00£642.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£469.54Total£2,817.24
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6202raised Wed 29 Jul by Kate Rowley£2,347.70 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8898booked in Tue 4 Aug 07:39Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-07359dated Tue 4 Aug£2,347.70 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Twin-head circulator 8m1at £486.0011at £486.00agrees
Condensate pump 230V8at £74.5088at £74.50agrees
Pump isolating valves, pair33at £18.903333at £18.90agrees
Booster pump set1at £642.0011at £642.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00626
Posted to Sage on Tue 4 Aug at 12:27, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,347.70
2201 Purchase tax control account£469.54
2100 Creditors control account£2,817.24
Total£2,817.24£2,817.24
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £2,817.24. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
4 Aug
12:23
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
4 Aug
12:24
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
4 Aug
12:24
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Aug
12:25
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Aug
12:26
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6202 and delivery GRN-T-8898: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Aug
12:26
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6202 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jul)The system
4 Aug
12:27
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 4 Aug 12:23
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6202 and delivery GRN-T-8898: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6202 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Aug 12:27, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
4 Aug 12:26Approved by the match (PO-T-6202 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9975
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Dunholt Pump Spares
Pumps · Mansfield
ContactJoanne Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 275
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9975, since 15 Apr 2020