LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunholt Pump Spares INV-07364

PaidAP-24317

Dated Tue 11 Aug 2026, received on Tue 11 Aug at 16:31 by post (scanned). Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,055.20
net £5,046.00 + VAT £1,009.20
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
DPDunholt Pump SparesMansfield · 01632 960 275
VAT invoiceNo.INV-07364Date11 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6220
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Booster pump set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£642.00£2,568.00
Circulating pump 6m head5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR21£118.00£2,478.00
Net£5,046.00VAT at 20%£1,009.20Total£6,055.20
Please pay to account ending 9975. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 16 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Booster pump set4£642.00£2,568.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Circulating pump 6m head21£118.00£2,478.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,009.20Total£6,055.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6220raised Tue 4 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,046.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8908booked in Fri 7 Aug 07:58Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-07364dated Tue 11 Aug£5,046.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Booster pump set4at £642.0044at £642.00agrees
Circulating pump 6m head21at £118.002121at £118.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00699
Posted to Sage on Tue 11 Aug at 16:35, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,046.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,009.20
2100 Creditors control account£6,055.20
Total£6,055.20£6,055.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,055.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
11 Aug
16:31
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
11 Aug
16:32
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
11 Aug
16:32
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Aug
16:33
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Aug
16:34
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6220 and delivery GRN-T-8908: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Aug
16:34
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6220 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)The system
11 Aug
16:35
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Tue 11 Aug 16:31
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6220 and delivery GRN-T-8908: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6220 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Aug 16:35, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
11 Aug 16:34Approved by the match (PO-T-6220 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9975
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Dunholt Pump Spares
Pumps · Mansfield
ContactJoanne Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 275
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9975, since 15 Apr 2020