LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunholt Pump Spares INV-07369

ApprovedAP-24590

Dated Thu 17 Sep 2026, received on Fri 18 Sep at 09:24 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,300.00
net £5,250.00 + VAT £1,050.00
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunholt Pump SparesMansfield · 01632 960 275
VAT invoiceNo.INV-07369Date17 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6325
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Booster pump set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£642.00£2,568.00
Condensate pump 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR36£74.50£2,682.00
Net£5,250.00VAT at 20%£1,050.00Total£6,300.00
Please pay to account ending 9975. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 26 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Booster pump set4£642.00£2,568.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Condensate pump 230V36£74.50£2,682.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,050.00Total£6,300.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6325raised Thu 10 Sep by Kate Rowley£5,250.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9030booked in Thu 17 Sep 12:47Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-07369dated Thu 17 Sep£5,250.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Booster pump set4at £642.0044at £642.00agrees
Condensate pump 230V36at £74.503636at £74.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01006
Posted to Sage on Fri 18 Sep at 09:28, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,250.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,050.00
2100 Creditors control account£6,300.00
Total£6,300.00£6,300.00
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
18 Sep
09:24
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
18 Sep
09:25
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
18 Sep
09:25
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
18 Sep
09:26
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)The system
18 Sep
09:27
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6325 and delivery GRN-T-9030: prices and quantities agreeThe system
18 Sep
09:27
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6325 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Sep)The system
18 Sep
09:28
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 18 Sep 09:24
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6325 and delivery GRN-T-9030: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6325 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic18 Sep 09:28, September 2026
Approval trail
18 Sep 09:27Approved by the match (PO-T-6325 approved by Kate Rowley on 10 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9975
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Dunholt Pump Spares
Pumps · Mansfield
ContactJoanne Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 275
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9975, since 15 Apr 2020