LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Greysby Ductwork Supplies 2026/4034

PaidAP-24267

Dated Wed 5 Aug 2026, received on Wed 5 Aug at 14:30 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£3,409.80
net £2,841.50 + VAT £568.30
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
GDGreysby Ductwork SuppliesChesterfield · 01632 960 163
VAT invoiceNo.2026/4034Date5 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6213
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Fire damper 300x3005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£112.00£672.00
Access door 300x2005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR27£26.50£715.50
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR32£22.40£716.80
Volume control damper 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£38.80£737.20
Net£2,841.50VAT at 20%£568.30Total£3,409.80
Please pay to account ending 9271. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 15 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Fire damper 300x3006£112.00£672.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Access door 300x20027£26.50£715.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m32£22.40£716.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Volume control damper 250mm19£38.80£737.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£568.30Total£3,409.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6213raised Fri 31 Jul by Kate Rowley£2,841.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8902booked in Wed 5 Aug 08:10Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/4034dated Wed 5 Aug£2,841.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Fire damper 300x3006at £112.0066at £112.00agrees
Access door 300x20027at £26.502727at £26.50agrees
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m32at £22.403232at £22.40agrees
Volume control damper 250mm19at £38.801919at £38.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00641
Posted to Sage on Wed 5 Aug at 14:34, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,841.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£568.30
2100 Creditors control account£3,409.80
Total£3,409.80£3,409.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £3,409.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
5 Aug
14:30
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
5 Aug
14:31
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
5 Aug
14:31
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
5 Aug
14:32
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)The system
5 Aug
14:33
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6213 and delivery GRN-T-8902: prices and quantities agreeThe system
5 Aug
14:33
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6213 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)The system
5 Aug
14:34
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 5 Aug 14:30
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6213 and delivery GRN-T-8902: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6213 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic5 Aug 14:34, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
5 Aug 14:33Approved by the match (PO-T-6213 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9271
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Greysby Ductwork Supplies
Ductwork · Chesterfield
ContactCraig Yates
Phone on file01632 960 163
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9271, since 3 Aug 2021