LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-221084

PaidAP-24271

Dated Thu 6 Aug 2026, received on Thu 6 Aug at 09:24 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,097.44
net £5,081.20 + VAT £1,016.24
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-221084Date6 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6216
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Inline duct fan 150mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR10£124.00£1,240.00
Centrifugal fan 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£268.00£1,340.00
EC fan motor 450mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£312.00£1,248.00
Axial fan 300mm 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£96.40£1,253.20
Net£5,081.20VAT at 20%£1,016.24Total£6,097.44
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 18 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Inline duct fan 150mm10£124.00£1,240.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Centrifugal fan 250mm5£268.00£1,340.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
EC fan motor 450mm4£312.00£1,248.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Axial fan 300mm 230V13£96.40£1,253.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,016.24Total£6,097.44
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6216raised Mon 3 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,081.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8899booked in Tue 4 Aug 09:16Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-221084dated Thu 6 Aug£5,081.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Inline duct fan 150mm10at £124.001010at £124.00agrees
Centrifugal fan 250mm5at £268.0055at £268.00agrees
EC fan motor 450mm4at £312.0044at £312.00agrees
Axial fan 300mm 230V13at £96.401313at £96.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00646
Posted to Sage on Thu 6 Aug at 09:28, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,081.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,016.24
2100 Creditors control account£6,097.44
Total£6,097.44£6,097.44
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,097.44. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
6 Aug
09:24
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
6 Aug
09:25
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
6 Aug
09:25
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
6 Aug
09:26
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)The system
6 Aug
09:27
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6216 and delivery GRN-T-8899: prices and quantities agreeThe system
6 Aug
09:27
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6216 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Aug)The system
6 Aug
09:28
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 6 Aug 09:24
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6216 and delivery GRN-T-8899: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6216 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic6 Aug 09:28, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
6 Aug 09:27Approved by the match (PO-T-6216 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024