LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13288

PaidAP-24270

Dated Thu 6 Aug 2026, received on Thu 6 Aug at 08:38 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,441.36
net £5,367.80 + VAT £1,073.56
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13288Date6 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6191
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR33£41.00£1,353.00
Boiler sequence controller5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£318.00£1,272.00
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR48£28.60£1,372.80
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR25£54.80£1,370.00
Net£5,367.80VAT at 20%£1,073.56Total£6,441.36
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 23 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Wireless thermostat receiver33£41.00£1,353.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler sequence controller4£318.00£1,272.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Seven-day time clock48£28.60£1,372.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Programmable room thermostat25£54.80£1,370.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,073.56Total£6,441.36
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6191raised Fri 24 Jul by Kate Rowley£5,367.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8906booked in Thu 6 Aug 14:20Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13288dated Thu 6 Aug£5,367.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Wireless thermostat receiver33at £41.003333at £41.00agrees
Boiler sequence controller4at £318.0044at £318.00agrees
Seven-day time clock48at £28.604848at £28.60agrees
Programmable room thermostat25at £54.802525at £54.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00645
Posted to Sage on Thu 6 Aug at 08:42, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,367.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,073.56
2100 Creditors control account£6,441.36
Total£6,441.36£6,441.36
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,441.36. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
6 Aug
08:38
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
6 Aug
08:39
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
6 Aug
08:39
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
6 Aug
08:40
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)The system
6 Aug
08:41
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6191 and delivery GRN-T-8906: prices and quantities agreeThe system
6 Aug
08:41
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6191 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)The system
6 Aug
08:42
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 6 Aug 08:38
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6191 and delivery GRN-T-8906: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6191 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic6 Aug 08:42, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
6 Aug 08:41Approved by the match (PO-T-6191 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020