LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/3002

PaidAP-24306

Dated Mon 10 Aug 2026, received on Mon 10 Aug at 14:27 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,614.72
net £3,845.60 + VAT £769.12
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/3002Date10 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6210
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR17£74.00£1,258.00
Carbon filter cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR38£34.20£1,299.60
Filter media roll G35000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR28£46.00£1,288.00
Net£3,845.60VAT at 20%£769.12Total£4,614.72
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 17 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 1017£74.00£1,258.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Carbon filter cartridge38£34.20£1,299.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Filter media roll G328£46.00£1,288.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£769.12Total£4,614.72
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6210raised Fri 31 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,845.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8918booked in Mon 10 Aug 12:27Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/3002dated Mon 10 Aug£3,845.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 1017at £74.001717at £74.00agrees
Carbon filter cartridge38at £34.203838at £34.20agrees
Filter media roll G328at £46.002828at £46.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00687
Posted to Sage on Mon 10 Aug at 14:31, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,845.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£769.12
2100 Creditors control account£4,614.72
Total£4,614.72£4,614.72
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,614.72. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Aug
14:27
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Aug
14:28
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
10 Aug
14:28
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Aug
14:29
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Aug
14:30
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6210 and delivery GRN-T-8918: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Aug
14:30
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6210 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)The system
10 Aug
14:31
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 10 Aug 14:27
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6210 and delivery GRN-T-8918: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6210 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Aug 14:31, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
10 Aug 14:30Approved by the match (PO-T-6210 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024