LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15158

PaidAP-24322

Dated Tue 11 Aug 2026, received on Wed 12 Aug at 15:13 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£5,679.84
net £4,733.20 + VAT £946.64
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15158Date11 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6212
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR72£32.80£2,361.60
Copper tube 28mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR49£48.40£2,371.60
Net£4,733.20VAT at 20%£946.64Total£5,679.84
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 25 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1072£32.80£2,361.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 28mm x 3m49£48.40£2,371.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£946.64Total£5,679.84
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6212raised Fri 31 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,733.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8910booked in Fri 7 Aug 11:18Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15158dated Tue 11 Aug£4,733.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Press fittings 22mm, bag of 1072at £32.807272at £32.80agrees
Copper tube 28mm x 3m49at £48.404949at £48.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00704
Posted to Sage on Wed 12 Aug at 15:17, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,733.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£946.64
2100 Creditors control account£5,679.84
Total£5,679.84£5,679.84
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £5,679.84. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
12 Aug
15:13
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
12 Aug
15:14
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
12 Aug
15:14
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
12 Aug
15:15
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 25 invoices from this supplier)The system
12 Aug
15:16
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6212 and delivery GRN-T-8910: prices and quantities agreeThe system
12 Aug
15:16
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6212 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)The system
12 Aug
15:17
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 12 Aug 15:13
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 25 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6212 and delivery GRN-T-8910: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6212 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic12 Aug 15:17, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
12 Aug 15:16Approved by the match (PO-T-6212 approved by Kate Rowley on 31 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025