LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-5022

PaidAP-24323

Dated Mon 10 Aug 2026, received on Wed 12 Aug at 16:15 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£9,999.24
net £8,332.70 + VAT £1,666.54
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-5022Date10 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6201
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Twin-head circulator 8m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£486.00£2,916.00
Circulating pump 6m head5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£118.00£2,714.00
Pump isolating valves, pair5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR143£18.90£2,702.70
Net£8,332.70VAT at 20%£1,666.54Total£9,999.24
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 9 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Twin-head circulator 8m6£486.00£2,916.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Circulating pump 6m head23£118.00£2,714.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pump isolating valves, pair143£18.90£2,702.705000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,666.54Total£9,999.24
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6201raised Wed 29 Jul by Kate Rowley£8,332.70 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8919booked in Mon 10 Aug 13:32Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceDPL-5022dated Mon 10 Aug£8,332.70 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Twin-head circulator 8m6at £486.0066at £486.00agrees
Circulating pump 6m head23at £118.002323at £118.00agrees
Pump isolating valves, pair143at £18.90143143at £18.90agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00705
Posted to Sage on Wed 12 Aug at 16:19, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£8,332.70
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,666.54
2100 Creditors control account£9,999.24
Total£9,999.24£9,999.24
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £9,999.24. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
12 Aug
16:15
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
12 Aug
16:16
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
12 Aug
16:16
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
12 Aug
16:17
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)The system
12 Aug
16:18
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6201 and delivery GRN-T-8919: prices and quantities agreeThe system
12 Aug
16:18
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6201 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jul)The system
12 Aug
16:19
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 12 Aug 16:15
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6201 and delivery GRN-T-8919: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6201 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic12 Aug 16:19, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
12 Aug 16:18Approved by the match (PO-T-6201 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jul)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024