LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Lorrimer Fans Ltd SI-221105

PaidAP-24342

Dated Fri 14 Aug 2026, received on Sat 15 Aug at 10:42 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£10,314.72
net £8,595.60 + VAT £1,719.12
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
LFLorrimer Fans LtdSheffield · 0114 496 0107
VAT invoiceNo.SI-221105Date14 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6225
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Axial fan 300mm 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR29£96.40£2,795.60
Centrifugal fan 250mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£268.00£2,948.00
Inline duct fan 150mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£124.00£2,852.00
Net£8,595.60VAT at 20%£1,719.12Total£10,314.72
Please pay to account ending 8919. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 24 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Axial fan 300mm 230V29£96.40£2,795.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Centrifugal fan 250mm11£268.00£2,948.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Inline duct fan 150mm23£124.00£2,852.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,719.12Total£10,314.72
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6225raised Thu 6 Aug by Kate Rowley£8,595.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8939booked in Fri 14 Aug 14:08Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceSI-221105dated Fri 14 Aug£8,595.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Axial fan 300mm 230V29at £96.402929at £96.40agrees
Centrifugal fan 250mm11at £268.001111at £268.00agrees
Inline duct fan 150mm23at £124.002323at £124.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00726
Posted to Sage on Sat 15 Aug at 10:46, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£8,595.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,719.12
2100 Creditors control account£10,314.72
Total£10,314.72£10,314.72
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £10,314.72. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
15 Aug
10:42
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
15 Aug
10:43
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
15 Aug
10:43
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
15 Aug
10:44
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)The system
15 Aug
10:45
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6225 and delivery GRN-T-8939: prices and quantities agreeThe system
15 Aug
10:45
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6225 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Aug)The system
15 Aug
10:46
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 15 Aug 10:42
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 24 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6225 and delivery GRN-T-8939: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6225 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic15 Aug 10:46, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
15 Aug 10:45Approved by the match (PO-T-6225 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 8919
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Lorrimer Fans Ltd
Fans · Sheffield
ContactRachael Fenwick
Phone on file0114 496 0107
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 8919, since 24 Jan 2024