LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-5026

PaidAP-24346

Dated Fri 14 Aug 2026, received on Sun 16 Aug at 07:09 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£5,229.00
net £4,357.50 + VAT £871.50
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-5026Date14 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6229
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Twin-head circulator 8m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£486.00£972.00
Pump isolating valves, pair5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR55£18.90£1,039.50
Booster pump set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£642.00£1,284.00
Circulating pump 6m head5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£118.00£1,062.00
Net£4,357.50VAT at 20%£871.50Total£5,229.00
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 14 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Twin-head circulator 8m2£486.00£972.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pump isolating valves, pair55£18.90£1,039.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Booster pump set2£642.00£1,284.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Circulating pump 6m head9£118.00£1,062.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£871.50Total£5,229.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6229raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,357.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8931booked in Fri 14 Aug 08:55Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceDPL-5026dated Fri 14 Aug£4,357.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Twin-head circulator 8m2at £486.0022at £486.00agrees
Pump isolating valves, pair55at £18.905555at £18.90agrees
Booster pump set2at £642.0022at £642.00agrees
Circulating pump 6m head9at £118.0099at £118.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00730
Posted to Sage on Sun 16 Aug at 07:13, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,357.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£871.50
2100 Creditors control account£5,229.00
Total£5,229.00£5,229.00
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £5,229.00. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
16 Aug
07:09
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
16 Aug
07:10
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
16 Aug
07:10
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
16 Aug
07:11
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)The system
16 Aug
07:12
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6229 and delivery GRN-T-8931: prices and quantities agreeThe system
16 Aug
07:12
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6229 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
16 Aug
07:13
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sun 16 Aug 07:09
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6229 and delivery GRN-T-8931: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6229 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic16 Aug 07:13, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
16 Aug 07:12Approved by the match (PO-T-6229 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024