LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Penmoor Fixings Ltd INV-04434

PaidAP-24366

Dated Mon 17 Aug 2026, received on Tue 18 Aug at 15:27 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,260.00
net £3,550.00 + VAT £710.00
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
PFPenmoor Fixings LtdWolverhampton · 01632 960 205
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04434Date17 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6236
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Condenser wall brackets5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR125£28.40£3,550.00
Net£3,550.00VAT at 20%£710.00Total£4,260.00
Please pay to account ending 2785. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 16 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Condenser wall brackets125£28.40£3,550.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£710.00Total£4,260.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6236raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,550.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8932booked in Fri 14 Aug 09:59Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04434dated Mon 17 Aug£3,550.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Condenser wall brackets125at £28.40125125at £28.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00751
Posted to Sage on Tue 18 Aug at 15:31, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,550.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£710.00
2100 Creditors control account£4,260.00
Total£4,260.00£4,260.00
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,260.00. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
18 Aug
15:27
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
18 Aug
15:28
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
18 Aug
15:28
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
18 Aug
15:29
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)The system
18 Aug
15:30
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6236 and delivery GRN-T-8932: prices and quantities agreeThe system
18 Aug
15:30
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6236 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
18 Aug
15:31
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 18 Aug 15:27
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6236 and delivery GRN-T-8932: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6236 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic18 Aug 15:31, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
18 Aug 15:30Approved by the match (PO-T-6236 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2785
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Penmoor Fixings Ltd
Fixings · Wolverhampton
ContactLee Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 205
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2785, since 15 Apr 2024