LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Penmoor Fixings Ltd INV-04419

PaidAP-24200

Dated Mon 27 Jul 2026, received on Tue 28 Jul at 15:08 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£3,936.00
net £3,280.00 + VAT £656.00
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
PFPenmoor Fixings LtdWolverhampton · 01632 960 205
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04419Date27 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6164
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR200£16.40£3,280.00
Net£3,280.00VAT at 20%£656.00Total£3,936.00
Please pay to account ending 2785. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 9 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 10200£16.40£3,280.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£656.00Total£3,936.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6164raised Thu 16 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,280.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8876booked in Fri 24 Jul 14:09Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04419dated Mon 27 Jul£3,280.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 10200at £16.40200200at £16.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00566
Posted to Sage on Tue 28 Jul at 15:12, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,280.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£656.00
2100 Creditors control account£3,936.00
Total£3,936.00£3,936.00
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £3,936.00. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
28 Jul
15:08
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
28 Jul
15:09
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
28 Jul
15:09
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
28 Jul
15:10
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)The system
28 Jul
15:11
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6164 and delivery GRN-T-8876: prices and quantities agreeThe system
28 Jul
15:11
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6164 approved by Kate Rowley on 16 Jul)The system
28 Jul
15:12
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 28 Jul 15:08
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 9 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6164 and delivery GRN-T-8876: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6164 approved by Kate Rowley on 16 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic28 Jul 15:12, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
28 Jul 15:11Approved by the match (PO-T-6164 approved by Kate Rowley on 16 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2785
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Penmoor Fixings Ltd
Fixings · Wolverhampton
ContactLee Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 205
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2785, since 15 Apr 2024