LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Penmoor Fixings Ltd INV-04409

PaidAP-24091

Dated Mon 13 Jul 2026, received on Mon 13 Jul at 07:29 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£2,318.40
net £1,932.00 + VAT £386.40
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
PFPenmoor Fixings LtdWolverhampton · 01632 960 205
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04409Date13 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6133
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Anti-vibration mounts, set of 45000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR34£18.80£639.20
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR39£16.40£639.60
Condenser wall brackets5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£28.40£653.20
Net£1,932.00VAT at 20%£386.40Total£2,318.40
Please pay to account ending 2785. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 30 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Anti-vibration mounts, set of 434£18.80£639.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 1039£16.40£639.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Condenser wall brackets23£28.40£653.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£386.40Total£2,318.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6133raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£1,932.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8832booked in Fri 10 Jul 14:49Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04409dated Mon 13 Jul£1,932.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Anti-vibration mounts, set of 434at £18.803434at £18.80agrees
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 1039at £16.403939at £16.40agrees
Condenser wall brackets23at £28.402323at £28.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00449
Posted to Sage on Mon 13 Jul at 07:33, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£1,932.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£386.40
2100 Creditors control account£2,318.40
Total£2,318.40£2,318.40
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £2,318.40. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
13 Jul
07:29
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
13 Jul
07:30
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
13 Jul
07:30
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
13 Jul
07:31
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)The system
13 Jul
07:32
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6133 and delivery GRN-T-8832: prices and quantities agreeThe system
13 Jul
07:32
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6133 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
13 Jul
07:33
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 13 Jul 07:29
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 30 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6133 and delivery GRN-T-8832: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6133 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic13 Jul 07:33, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
13 Jul 07:32Approved by the match (PO-T-6133 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2785
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Penmoor Fixings Ltd
Fixings · Wolverhampton
ContactLee Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 205
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2785, since 15 Apr 2024