LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Penmoor Fixings Ltd INV-04446

PaidAP-24403

Dated Tue 25 Aug 2026, received on Tue 25 Aug at 14:21 by post (scanned). Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£3,180.96
net £2,650.80 + VAT £530.16
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
PFPenmoor Fixings LtdWolverhampton · 01632 960 205
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04446Date25 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6249
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Anti-vibration mounts, set of 45000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR141£18.80£2,650.80
Net£2,650.80VAT at 20%£530.16Total£3,180.96
Please pay to account ending 2785. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Anti-vibration mounts, set of 4141£18.80£2,650.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£530.16Total£3,180.96
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6249raised Fri 14 Aug by Kate Rowley£2,650.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8957booked in Tue 25 Aug 09:34Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04446dated Tue 25 Aug£2,650.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Anti-vibration mounts, set of 4141at £18.80141141at £18.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00792
Posted to Sage on Tue 25 Aug at 14:25, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,650.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£530.16
2100 Creditors control account£3,180.96
Total£3,180.96£3,180.96
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £3,180.96. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
25 Aug
14:21
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
25 Aug
14:22
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
25 Aug
14:22
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
25 Aug
14:23
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
25 Aug
14:24
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6249 and delivery GRN-T-8957: prices and quantities agreeThe system
25 Aug
14:24
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6249 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)The system
25 Aug
14:25
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Tue 25 Aug 14:21
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6249 and delivery GRN-T-8957: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6249 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic25 Aug 14:25, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
25 Aug 14:24Approved by the match (PO-T-6249 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2785
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Penmoor Fixings Ltd
Fixings · Wolverhampton
ContactLee Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 205
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2785, since 15 Apr 2024