LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Penmoor Fixings Ltd INV-04460

ApprovedAP-24455

Dated Wed 2 Sep 2026, received on Wed 2 Sep at 15:30 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£4,075.68
net £3,396.40 + VAT £679.28
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
PFPenmoor Fixings LtdWolverhampton · 01632 960 205
VAT invoiceNo.INV-04460Date2 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6287
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Strut channel 41x41 x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR58£19.60£1,136.80
Anti-vibration mounts, set of 45000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR60£18.80£1,128.00
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR69£16.40£1,131.60
Net£3,396.40VAT at 20%£679.28Total£4,075.68
Please pay to account ending 2785. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 29 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Strut channel 41x41 x 3m58£19.60£1,136.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Anti-vibration mounts, set of 460£18.80£1,128.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 1069£16.40£1,131.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£679.28Total£4,075.68
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6287raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,396.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8977booked in Tue 1 Sep 14:56Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-04460dated Wed 2 Sep£3,396.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Strut channel 41x41 x 3m58at £19.605858at £19.60agrees
Anti-vibration mounts, set of 460at £18.806060at £18.80agrees
Threaded rod M10 x 1m, pack of 1069at £16.406969at £16.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00854
Posted to Sage on Wed 2 Sep at 15:34, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,396.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£679.28
2100 Creditors control account£4,075.68
Total£4,075.68£4,075.68
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
2 Sep
15:30
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
2 Sep
15:31
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
2 Sep
15:31
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
2 Sep
15:32
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)The system
2 Sep
15:33
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6287 and delivery GRN-T-8977: prices and quantities agreeThe system
2 Sep
15:33
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6287 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
2 Sep
15:34
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 2 Sep 15:30
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 29 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6287 and delivery GRN-T-8977: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6287 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic2 Sep 15:34, September 2026
Approval trail
2 Sep 15:33Approved by the match (PO-T-6287 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2785
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Penmoor Fixings Ltd
Fixings · Wolverhampton
ContactLee Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 205
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2785, since 15 Apr 2024