LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers IHE-8343

PaidAP-24423

Dated Fri 28 Aug 2026, received on Fri 28 Aug at 15:28 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£13,574.40
net £11,312.00 + VAT £2,262.40
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IHIvelbrook Heat ExchangersNorthampton · 01632 960 156
VAT invoiceNo.IHE-8343Date28 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6272
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
LPHW heater battery 400mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR16£352.00£5,632.00
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR20£284.00£5,680.00
Net£11,312.00VAT at 20%£2,262.40Total£13,574.40
Please pay to account ending 1352. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
LPHW heater battery 400mm16£352.00£5,632.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate20£284.00£5,680.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£2,262.40Total£13,574.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6272raised Mon 24 Aug by Kate Rowley£11,312.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8959booked in Wed 26 Aug 08:12Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceIHE-8343dated Fri 28 Aug£11,312.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
LPHW heater battery 400mm16at £352.001616at £352.00agrees
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate20at £284.002020at £284.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00816
Posted to Sage on Fri 28 Aug at 15:32, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£11,312.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£2,262.40
2100 Creditors control account£13,574.40
Total£13,574.40£13,574.40
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £13,574.40. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
28 Aug
15:28
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
28 Aug
15:29
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
28 Aug
15:29
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
28 Aug
15:30
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
28 Aug
15:31
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6272 and delivery GRN-T-8959: prices and quantities agreeThe system
28 Aug
15:31
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6272 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Aug)The system
28 Aug
15:32
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 28 Aug 15:28
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6272 and delivery GRN-T-8959: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6272 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic28 Aug 15:32, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
28 Aug 15:31Approved by the match (PO-T-6272 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1352
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers
Heat exchangers · Northampton
ContactClare Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 156
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1352, since 11 Sep 2023