LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers IHE-8332

PaidAP-24185

Dated Fri 24 Jul 2026, received on Sat 25 Jul at 11:35 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£8,779.20
net £7,316.00 + VAT £1,463.20
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IHIvelbrook Heat ExchangersNorthampton · 01632 960 156
VAT invoiceNo.IHE-8332Date24 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6174
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Electric heater battery 6kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR31£236.00£7,316.00
Net£7,316.00VAT at 20%£1,463.20Total£8,779.20
Please pay to account ending 1352. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 6 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Electric heater battery 6kW31£236.00£7,316.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,463.20Total£8,779.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6174raised Tue 21 Jul by Kate Rowley£7,316.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8859booked in Wed 22 Jul 08:12Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceIHE-8332dated Fri 24 Jul£7,316.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Electric heater battery 6kW31at £236.003131at £236.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00550
Posted to Sage on Sat 25 Jul at 11:39, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,316.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,463.20
2100 Creditors control account£8,779.20
Total£8,779.20£8,779.20
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £8,779.20. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
25 Jul
11:35
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
25 Jul
11:36
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
25 Jul
11:36
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
25 Jul
11:37
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 6 invoices from this supplier)The system
25 Jul
11:38
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6174 and delivery GRN-T-8859: prices and quantities agreeThe system
25 Jul
11:38
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6174 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Jul)The system
25 Jul
11:39
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 25 Jul 11:35
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 6 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6174 and delivery GRN-T-8859: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6174 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic25 Jul 11:39, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
25 Jul 11:38Approved by the match (PO-T-6174 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1352
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers
Heat exchangers · Northampton
ContactClare Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 156
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1352, since 11 Sep 2023