LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers IHE-8322

PaidAP-24051

Dated Mon 6 Jul 2026, received on Tue 7 Jul at 08:57 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£12,902.40
net £10,752.00 + VAT £2,150.40
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IHIvelbrook Heat ExchangersNorthampton · 01632 960 156
VAT invoiceNo.IHE-8322Date6 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6108
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Electric heater battery 6kW5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR15£236.00£3,540.00
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR13£284.00£3,692.00
LPHW heater battery 400mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR10£352.00£3,520.00
Net£10,752.00VAT at 20%£2,150.40Total£12,902.40
Please pay to account ending 1352. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 25 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Electric heater battery 6kW15£236.00£3,540.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate13£284.00£3,692.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
LPHW heater battery 400mm10£352.00£3,520.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£2,150.40Total£12,902.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6108raised Thu 25 Jun by Kate Rowley£10,752.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8814booked in Mon 6 Jul 09:36Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceIHE-8322dated Mon 6 Jul£10,752.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Electric heater battery 6kW15at £236.001515at £236.00agrees
Plate heat exchanger, 20 plate13at £284.001313at £284.00agrees
LPHW heater battery 400mm10at £352.001010at £352.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00405
Posted to Sage on Tue 7 Jul at 09:01, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£10,752.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£2,150.40
2100 Creditors control account£12,902.40
Total£12,902.40£12,902.40
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £12,902.40. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
7 Jul
08:57
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
7 Jul
08:58
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
7 Jul
08:58
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
7 Jul
08:59
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 25 invoices from this supplier)The system
7 Jul
09:00
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6108 and delivery GRN-T-8814: prices and quantities agreeThe system
7 Jul
09:00
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6108 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Jun)The system
7 Jul
09:01
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 7 Jul 08:57
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 25 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6108 and delivery GRN-T-8814: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6108 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic7 Jul 09:01, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
7 Jul 09:00Approved by the match (PO-T-6108 approved by Kate Rowley on 25 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1352
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Ivelbrook Heat Exchangers
Heat exchangers · Northampton
ContactClare Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 156
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1352, since 11 Sep 2023