LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Elsworth Filtration Ltd 2026/3012

PaidAP-24430

Dated Fri 28 Aug 2026, received on Sat 29 Aug at 13:03 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£2,949.60
net £2,458.00 + VAT £491.60
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
EFElsworth Filtration LtdLoughborough · 01632 960 128
VAT invoiceNo.2026/3012Date28 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6263
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Filter media roll G35000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR18£46.00£828.00
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR12£68.00£816.00
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£74.00£814.00
Net£2,458.00VAT at 20%£491.60Total£2,949.60
Please pay to account ending 5676. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 16 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Filter media roll G318£46.00£828.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 1012£68.00£816.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 1011£74.00£814.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£491.60Total£2,949.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6263raised Fri 21 Aug by Kate Rowley£2,458.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8965booked in Fri 28 Aug 10:00Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/3012dated Fri 28 Aug£2,458.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Filter media roll G318at £46.001818at £46.00agrees
Pleated filters M5 592x287x48, box of 1012at £68.001212at £68.00agrees
Panel filters G4 592x592x48, box of 1011at £74.001111at £74.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00826
Posted to Sage on Sat 29 Aug at 13:07, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,458.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£491.60
2100 Creditors control account£2,949.60
Total£2,949.60£2,949.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £2,949.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
29 Aug
13:03
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
29 Aug
13:04
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
29 Aug
13:04
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
29 Aug
13:05
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)The system
29 Aug
13:06
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6263 and delivery GRN-T-8965: prices and quantities agreeThe system
29 Aug
13:06
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6263 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)The system
29 Aug
13:07
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 29 Aug 13:03
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6263 and delivery GRN-T-8965: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6263 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic29 Aug 13:07, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
29 Aug 13:06Approved by the match (PO-T-6263 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 5676
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Elsworth Filtration Ltd
Filters · Loughborough
ContactLisa Dobson
Phone on file01632 960 128
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 5676, since 17 Sep 2024