LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products INV-01119

PaidAP-24429

Dated Fri 28 Aug 2026, received on Sat 29 Aug at 12:10 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,242.60
net £3,535.50 + VAT £707.10
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
OWOakbrook Water Treatment ProductsLeicester · 0116 496 0240
VAT invoiceNo.INV-01119Date28 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6268
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Dosing pot 3.5L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR15£58.40£876.00
Legionella test kits, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£46.50£883.50
Biocide, 25L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR10£88.00£880.00
Central heating inhibitor 20L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR14£64.00£896.00
Net£3,535.50VAT at 20%£707.10Total£4,242.60
Please pay to account ending 6380. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 23 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Dosing pot 3.5L15£58.40£876.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Legionella test kits, box of 1019£46.50£883.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Biocide, 25L10£88.00£880.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Central heating inhibitor 20L14£64.00£896.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£707.10Total£4,242.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6268raised Fri 21 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,535.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8962booked in Thu 27 Aug 09:22Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-01119dated Fri 28 Aug£3,535.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Dosing pot 3.5L15at £58.401515at £58.40agrees
Legionella test kits, box of 1019at £46.501919at £46.50agrees
Biocide, 25L10at £88.001010at £88.00agrees
Central heating inhibitor 20L14at £64.001414at £64.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00825
Posted to Sage on Sat 29 Aug at 12:14, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,535.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£707.10
2100 Creditors control account£4,242.60
Total£4,242.60£4,242.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,242.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
29 Aug
12:10
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
29 Aug
12:11
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
29 Aug
12:11
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
29 Aug
12:12
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)The system
29 Aug
12:13
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6268 and delivery GRN-T-8962: prices and quantities agreeThe system
29 Aug
12:13
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6268 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)The system
29 Aug
12:14
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 29 Aug 12:10
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 23 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6268 and delivery GRN-T-8962: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6268 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic29 Aug 12:14, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
29 Aug 12:13Approved by the match (PO-T-6268 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6380
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products
Water treatment · Leicester
ContactDarren Hollis
Phone on file0116 496 0240
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 6380, since 30 Sep 2020