LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products INV-01135

ApprovedAP-24475

Dated Thu 3 Sep 2026, received on Fri 4 Sep at 13:07 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£4,949.40
net £4,124.50 + VAT £824.90
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
OWOakbrook Water Treatment ProductsLeicester · 0116 496 0240
VAT invoiceNo.INV-01135Date3 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6281
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Magnetic system filter 22mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£72.00£1,368.00
Biocide, 25L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR16£88.00£1,408.00
Legionella test kits, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR29£46.50£1,348.50
Net£4,124.50VAT at 20%£824.90Total£4,949.40
Please pay to account ending 6380. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 11 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Magnetic system filter 22mm19£72.00£1,368.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Biocide, 25L16£88.00£1,408.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Legionella test kits, box of 1029£46.50£1,348.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£824.90Total£4,949.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6281raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,124.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8984booked in Thu 3 Sep 13:15Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-01135dated Thu 3 Sep£4,124.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Magnetic system filter 22mm19at £72.001919at £72.00agrees
Biocide, 25L16at £88.001616at £88.00agrees
Legionella test kits, box of 1029at £46.502929at £46.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00875
Posted to Sage on Fri 4 Sep at 13:11, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,124.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£824.90
2100 Creditors control account£4,949.40
Total£4,949.40£4,949.40
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
4 Sep
13:07
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
4 Sep
13:08
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
4 Sep
13:08
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
4 Sep
13:09
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)The system
4 Sep
13:10
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6281 and delivery GRN-T-8984: prices and quantities agreeThe system
4 Sep
13:10
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6281 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
4 Sep
13:11
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 4 Sep 13:07
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6281 and delivery GRN-T-8984: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6281 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic4 Sep 13:11, September 2026
Approval trail
4 Sep 13:10Approved by the match (PO-T-6281 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6380
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products
Water treatment · Leicester
ContactDarren Hollis
Phone on file0116 496 0240
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 6380, since 30 Sep 2020