LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Inchmere Boiler Parts 2026/6476

PaidAP-24410

Dated Wed 26 Aug 2026, received on Wed 26 Aug at 14:29 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,297.92
net £3,581.60 + VAT £716.32
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
IBInchmere Boiler PartsNottingham · 0115 496 0268
VAT invoiceNo.2026/6476Date26 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6265
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler gas valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR37£96.80£3,581.60
Net£3,581.60VAT at 20%£716.32Total£4,297.92
Please pay to account ending 2056. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 22 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler gas valve37£96.80£3,581.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£716.32Total£4,297.92
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6265raised Fri 21 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,581.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8956booked in Mon 24 Aug 14:52Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/6476dated Wed 26 Aug£3,581.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler gas valve37at £96.803737at £96.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00801
Posted to Sage on Wed 26 Aug at 14:33, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,581.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£716.32
2100 Creditors control account£4,297.92
Total£4,297.92£4,297.92
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,297.92. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
26 Aug
14:29
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
26 Aug
14:30
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
26 Aug
14:30
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
26 Aug
14:31
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)The system
26 Aug
14:32
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6265 and delivery GRN-T-8956: prices and quantities agreeThe system
26 Aug
14:32
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6265 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)The system
26 Aug
14:33
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 26 Aug 14:29
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 22 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6265 and delivery GRN-T-8956: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6265 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic26 Aug 14:33, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
26 Aug 14:32Approved by the match (PO-T-6265 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 2056
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Inchmere Boiler Parts
Boiler spares · Nottingham
ContactSimon Varley
Phone on file0115 496 0268
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 2056, since 14 Feb 2024