LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12934

ApprovedAP-24513

Dated Tue 8 Sep 2026, received on Wed 9 Sep at 08:04 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£4,438.08
net £3,698.40 + VAT £739.68
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12934Date8 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6299
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR20£46.20£924.00
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£228.00£912.00
Expansion vessel 8L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR24£38.60£926.40
Boiler heat exchanger5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£312.00£936.00
Net£3,698.40VAT at 20%£739.68Total£4,438.08
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Diverter valve cartridge20£46.20£924.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler main PCB4£228.00£912.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Expansion vessel 8L24£38.60£926.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler heat exchanger3£312.00£936.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£739.68Total£4,438.08
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6299raised Wed 2 Sep by Kate Rowley£3,698.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8994booked in Mon 7 Sep 07:52Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice12934dated Tue 8 Sep£3,698.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Diverter valve cartridge20at £46.202020at £46.20agrees
Boiler main PCB4at £228.0044at £228.00agrees
Expansion vessel 8L24at £38.602424at £38.60agrees
Boiler heat exchanger3at £312.0033at £312.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00919
Posted to Sage on Wed 9 Sep at 08:08, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,698.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£739.68
2100 Creditors control account£4,438.08
Total£4,438.08£4,438.08
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
9 Sep
08:04
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
9 Sep
08:05
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
9 Sep
08:05
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
9 Sep
08:06
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
9 Sep
08:07
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6299 and delivery GRN-T-8994: prices and quantities agreeThe system
9 Sep
08:07
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6299 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)The system
9 Sep
08:08
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 9 Sep 08:04
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6299 and delivery GRN-T-8994: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6299 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic9 Sep 08:08, September 2026
Approval trail
9 Sep 08:07Approved by the match (PO-T-6299 approved by Kate Rowley on 2 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023