LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05485

ApprovedAP-24626

Dated Wed 23 Sep 2026, received on Wed 23 Sep at 08:37 by post (scanned). Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£9,744.00
net £8,120.00 + VAT £1,624.00
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05485Date23 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6336
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Gas solenoid valve 1in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR14£142.00£1,988.00
Three-port diverter valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR32£64.50£2,064.00
Motorised zone valve 28mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR44£46.20£2,032.80
Pressure relief valve 3 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR159£12.80£2,035.20
Net£8,120.00VAT at 20%£1,624.00Total£9,744.00
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 19 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Gas solenoid valve 1in14£142.00£1,988.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Three-port diverter valve32£64.50£2,064.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Motorised zone valve 28mm44£46.20£2,032.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure relief valve 3 bar159£12.80£2,035.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,624.00Total£9,744.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6336raised Mon 14 Sep by Kate Rowley£8,120.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9040booked in Tue 22 Sep 14:19Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-05485dated Wed 23 Sep£8,120.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Gas solenoid valve 1in14at £142.001414at £142.00agrees
Three-port diverter valve32at £64.503232at £64.50agrees
Motorised zone valve 28mm44at £46.204444at £46.20agrees
Pressure relief valve 3 bar159at £12.80159159at £12.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01047
Posted to Sage on Wed 23 Sep at 08:41, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£8,120.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,624.00
2100 Creditors control account£9,744.00
Total£9,744.00£9,744.00
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
23 Sep
08:37
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
23 Sep
08:38
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
23 Sep
08:38
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
23 Sep
08:39
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)The system
23 Sep
08:40
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6336 and delivery GRN-T-9040: prices and quantities agreeThe system
23 Sep
08:40
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6336 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Sep)The system
23 Sep
08:41
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Wed 23 Sep 08:37
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6336 and delivery GRN-T-9040: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6336 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic23 Sep 08:41, September 2026
Approval trail
23 Sep 08:40Approved by the match (PO-T-6336 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024