LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05501

ApprovedAP-24678

Dated Thu 1 Oct 2026, received yesterday at 14:02 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£8,653.68
net £7,211.40 + VAT £1,442.28
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
Delivered in September, invoiced in October
The delivery GRN-T-9055 on Wed 30 Sep was accrued at the order price in J-TRD-2609-06 (goods received not invoiced) for September, reversed on 1 October; this invoice posts to October.
J-TRD-2609-06 →
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05501Date1 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6342
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Motorised zone valve 28mm5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR52£46.20£2,402.40
Pressure relief valve 3 bar5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR188£12.80£2,406.40
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR41£58.60£2,402.60
Net£7,211.40VAT at 20%£1,442.28Total£8,653.68
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 17 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Motorised zone valve 28mm52£46.20£2,402.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Pressure relief valve 3 bar188£12.80£2,406.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1041£58.60£2,402.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,442.28Total£8,653.68
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6342raised Fri 18 Sep by Kate Rowley£7,211.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9055booked in Wed 30 Sep 11:40Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoiceINV-05501dated Thu 1 Oct£7,211.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Motorised zone valve 28mm52at £46.205252at £46.20agrees
Pressure relief valve 3 bar188at £12.80188188at £12.80agrees
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1041at £58.604141at £58.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01088
Posted to Sage yesterday at 14:06, in October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,211.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,442.28
2100 Creditors control account£8,653.68
Total£8,653.68£8,653.68
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Yesterday
14:02
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Yesterday
14:03
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
Yesterday
14:03
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Yesterday
14:04
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)The system
Yesterday
14:05
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6342 and delivery GRN-T-9055: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Yesterday
14:05
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6342 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)The system
Yesterday
14:06
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, yesterday 14:02
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 17 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6342 and delivery GRN-T-9055: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6342 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticYesterday 14:06, October 2026
Approval trail
Yesterday 14:05Approved by the match (PO-T-6342 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Mon 30 Nov.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024