LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-4987

PaidAP-24069

Dated Wed 8 Jul 2026, received on Fri 10 Jul at 08:04 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£8,199.00
net £6,832.50 + VAT £1,366.50
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-4987Date8 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6132
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Circulating pump 6m head5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR19£118.00£2,242.00
Condensate pump 230V5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR29£74.50£2,160.50
Twin-head circulator 8m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£486.00£2,430.00
Net£6,832.50VAT at 20%£1,366.50Total£8,199.00
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 8 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Circulating pump 6m head19£118.00£2,242.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Condensate pump 230V29£74.50£2,160.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Twin-head circulator 8m5£486.00£2,430.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,366.50Total£8,199.00
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6132raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£6,832.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8819booked in Wed 8 Jul 07:34Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceDPL-4987dated Wed 8 Jul£6,832.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Circulating pump 6m head19at £118.001919at £118.00agrees
Condensate pump 230V29at £74.502929at £74.50agrees
Twin-head circulator 8m5at £486.0055at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00424
Posted to Sage on Fri 10 Jul at 08:08, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,832.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,366.50
2100 Creditors control account£8,199.00
Total£8,199.00£8,199.00
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £8,199.00. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Jul
08:04
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Jul
08:05
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
10 Jul
08:05
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Jul
08:06
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Jul
08:07
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6132 and delivery GRN-T-8819: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Jul
08:07
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6132 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
10 Jul
08:08
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 10 Jul 08:04
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 8 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6132 and delivery GRN-T-8819: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6132 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Jul 08:08, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
10 Jul 08:07Approved by the match (PO-T-6132 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024