LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-5064

Queryquantity shortAP-24689

Dated Thu 1 Oct 2026, received today at 08:31 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 30 Nov (30 days end of month). Booked in October 2026.

Total
£1,699.20
net £1,416.00 + VAT £283.20
Due
30 Nov
in 59 days
Invoiced for more than arrived
Quantity short: invoiced 12, delivered 10 on GRN-T-9060 (2 short, £236.00). Held for Kate Rowley (buyer).
PO-T-6348 and its delivery →
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-5064Date1 Oct 2026Due30 Nov 2026Your orderPO-T-6348
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Circulating pump 6m head5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR12£118.00£1,416.00
Net£1,416.00VAT at 20%£283.20Total£1,699.20
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Circulating pump 6m head12£118.00£1,416.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£283.20Total£1,699.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
quantity short
Purchase orderPO-T-6348raised Fri 18 Sep by Kate Rowley£1,416.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9060booked in Thu 1 Oct 10:25Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoiceDPL-5064dated Thu 1 Oct£1,416.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Circulating pump 6m head12at £118.001012at £118.002 not delivered
Difference£236.00Tolerance: 2% or £25
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
not posted yet
Nothing is in Sage yet. On approval these lines post to October 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£1,416.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£283.20
2100 Creditors control account£1,699.20
Total£1,699.20£1,699.20
Audit log
5 events, by the system and by people
Today
08:31
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Today
08:32
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
Today
08:32
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Today
08:33
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from this supplier's history)The system
Today
08:34
QueryQuantity short: invoiced 12, delivered 10 on GRN-T-9060 (2 short, £236.00). Held for Kate Rowley (buyer)The system
Approval route
£1,000.01 to £10,000, including VAT: Budget holder, then Group FD
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, today 08:31
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from this supplier's history)
  4. Held: quantity shortKate RowleyQuantity short: invoiced 12, delivered 10 on GRN-T-9060 (2 short, £236.00). Held for Kate Rowley (buyer)
  5. Posted to SageAutomaticWhen approved: October 2026
Approval trail
Today 08:34Quantity short: invoiced 12, delivered 10 on GRN-T-9060 (2 short, £236.00). Held for Kate Rowley (buyer)
Reminders at 2 and 4 working days; escalated to the Group FD at 5. Anyone higher on the route can approve in place of a lower step. The audit trail records who approved and for whom.
Payment
DueMon 30 Nov 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Not approved yet, so it cannot go in a payment run.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024