LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-5033

ApprovedAP-24496

Dated Fri 4 Sep 2026, received on Sun 6 Sep at 08:41 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£7,363.20
net £6,136.00 + VAT £1,227.20
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-5033Date4 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6296
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Circulating pump 6m head5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR52£118.00£6,136.00
Net£6,136.00VAT at 20%£1,227.20Total£7,363.20
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 21 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Circulating pump 6m head52£118.00£6,136.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,227.20Total£7,363.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6296raised Tue 1 Sep by Kate Rowley£6,136.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8991booked in Fri 4 Sep 11:44Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceDPL-5033dated Fri 4 Sep£6,136.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Circulating pump 6m head52at £118.005252at £118.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00900
Posted to Sage on Sun 6 Sep at 08:45, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,136.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,227.20
2100 Creditors control account£7,363.20
Total£7,363.20£7,363.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
6 Sep
08:41
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
6 Sep
08:42
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
6 Sep
08:42
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
6 Sep
08:43
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)The system
6 Sep
08:44
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6296 and delivery GRN-T-8991: prices and quantities agreeThe system
6 Sep
08:44
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6296 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Sep)The system
6 Sep
08:45
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sun 6 Sep 08:41
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6296 and delivery GRN-T-8991: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6296 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic6 Sep 08:45, September 2026
Approval trail
6 Sep 08:44Approved by the match (PO-T-6296 approved by Kate Rowley on 1 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024