LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-5043

ApprovedAP-24532

Dated Tue 8 Sep 2026, received on Thu 10 Sep at 16:35 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,580.80
net £5,484.00 + VAT £1,096.80
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-5043Date8 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6311
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Twin-head circulator 8m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£486.00£2,916.00
Booster pump set5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR4£642.00£2,568.00
Net£5,484.00VAT at 20%£1,096.80Total£6,580.80
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 19 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Twin-head circulator 8m6£486.00£2,916.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Booster pump set4£642.00£2,568.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,096.80Total£6,580.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6311raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£5,484.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9000booked in Tue 8 Sep 13:18Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceDPL-5043dated Tue 8 Sep£5,484.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Twin-head circulator 8m6at £486.0066at £486.00agrees
Booster pump set4at £642.0044at £642.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00940
Posted to Sage on Thu 10 Sep at 16:39, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,484.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,096.80
2100 Creditors control account£6,580.80
Total£6,580.80£6,580.80
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
10 Sep
16:35
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Sep
16:36
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
10 Sep
16:36
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Sep
16:37
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Sep
16:38
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6311 and delivery GRN-T-9000: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Sep
16:38
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6311 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
10 Sep
16:39
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 10 Sep 16:35
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6311 and delivery GRN-T-9000: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6311 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Sep 16:39, September 2026
Approval trail
10 Sep 16:38Approved by the match (PO-T-6311 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024