LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd INV-03176

PaidAP-24074

Dated Wed 8 Jul 2026, received on Fri 10 Jul at 12:59 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,197.60
net £3,498.00 + VAT £699.60
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
KTKettlesby Thermostats LtdCoventry · 01632 960 135
VAT invoiceNo.INV-03176Date8 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6129
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler sequence controller5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£318.00£3,498.00
Net£3,498.00VAT at 20%£699.60Total£4,197.60
Please pay to account ending 4595. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 27 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler sequence controller11£318.00£3,498.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£699.60Total£4,197.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6129raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,498.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8817booked in Tue 7 Jul 10:30Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-03176dated Wed 8 Jul£3,498.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler sequence controller11at £318.001111at £318.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00429
Posted to Sage on Fri 10 Jul at 13:03, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,498.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£699.60
2100 Creditors control account£4,197.60
Total£4,197.60£4,197.60
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,197.60. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
10 Jul
12:59
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
10 Jul
13:00
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
10 Jul
13:00
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
10 Jul
13:01
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)The system
10 Jul
13:02
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6129 and delivery GRN-T-8817: prices and quantities agreeThe system
10 Jul
13:02
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6129 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
10 Jul
13:03
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 10 Jul 12:59
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 27 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6129 and delivery GRN-T-8817: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6129 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic10 Jul 13:03, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
10 Jul 13:02Approved by the match (PO-T-6129 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 4595
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Kettlesby Thermostats Ltd
Controls · Coventry
ContactPaul Walsh
Phone on file01632 960 135
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 4595, since 14 Jan 2022