LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-5014

PaidAP-24103

Dated Tue 14 Jul 2026, received on Tue 14 Jul at 16:50 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£8,935.92
net £7,446.60 + VAT £1,489.32
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-5014Date14 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6131
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Pump isolating valves, pair5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR394£18.90£7,446.60
Net£7,446.60VAT at 20%£1,489.32Total£8,935.92
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 15 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Pump isolating valves, pair394£18.90£7,446.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,489.32Total£8,935.92
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6131raised Fri 3 Jul by Kate Rowley£7,446.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8831booked in Fri 10 Jul 14:23Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceDPL-5014dated Tue 14 Jul£7,446.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Pump isolating valves, pair394at £18.90394394at £18.90agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00461
Posted to Sage on Tue 14 Jul at 16:54, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,446.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,489.32
2100 Creditors control account£8,935.92
Total£8,935.92£8,935.92
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £8,935.92. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
14 Jul
16:50
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
14 Jul
16:51
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
14 Jul
16:51
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
14 Jul
16:52
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)The system
14 Jul
16:53
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6131 and delivery GRN-T-8831: prices and quantities agreeThe system
14 Jul
16:53
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6131 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)The system
14 Jul
16:54
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 14 Jul 16:50
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 15 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6131 and delivery GRN-T-8831: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6131 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic14 Jul 16:54, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
14 Jul 16:53Approved by the match (PO-T-6131 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024