LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13281

PaidAP-24168

Dated Fri 24 Jul 2026, received on Fri 24 Jul at 10:08 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£7,487.04
net £6,239.20 + VAT £1,247.84
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13281Date24 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6166
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR71£22.40£1,590.40
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£486.00£1,458.00
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR29£54.80£1,589.20
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR56£28.60£1,601.60
Net£6,239.20VAT at 20%£1,247.84Total£7,487.04
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 13 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Frost thermostat71£22.40£1,590.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
BMS controller module3£486.00£1,458.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Programmable room thermostat29£54.80£1,589.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Seven-day time clock56£28.60£1,601.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,247.84Total£7,487.04
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6166raised Thu 16 Jul by Kate Rowley£6,239.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8873booked in Fri 24 Jul 10:58Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13281dated Fri 24 Jul£6,239.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Frost thermostat71at £22.407171at £22.40agrees
BMS controller module3at £486.0033at £486.00agrees
Programmable room thermostat29at £54.802929at £54.80agrees
Seven-day time clock56at £28.605656at £28.60agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00533
Posted to Sage on Fri 24 Jul at 10:12, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,239.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,247.84
2100 Creditors control account£7,487.04
Total£7,487.04£7,487.04
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £7,487.04. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
24 Jul
10:08
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
24 Jul
10:09
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
24 Jul
10:09
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
24 Jul
10:10
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)The system
24 Jul
10:11
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6166 and delivery GRN-T-8873: prices and quantities agreeThe system
24 Jul
10:11
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6166 approved by Kate Rowley on 16 Jul)The system
24 Jul
10:12
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 24 Jul 10:08
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 13 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6166 and delivery GRN-T-8873: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6166 approved by Kate Rowley on 16 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic24 Jul 10:12, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
24 Jul 10:11Approved by the match (PO-T-6166 approved by Kate Rowley on 16 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020