LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13343

ApprovedAP-24651

Dated Mon 28 Sep 2026, received on Mon 28 Sep at 07:54 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£6,420.24
net £5,350.20 + VAT £1,070.04
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13343Date28 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6357
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR49£54.80£2,685.20
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR65£41.00£2,665.00
Net£5,350.20VAT at 20%£1,070.04Total£6,420.24
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 16 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Programmable room thermostat49£54.80£2,685.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Wireless thermostat receiver65£41.00£2,665.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,070.04Total£6,420.24
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6357raised Thu 24 Sep by Kate Rowley£5,350.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9046booked in Fri 25 Sep 07:57Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13343dated Mon 28 Sep£5,350.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Programmable room thermostat49at £54.804949at £54.80agrees
Wireless thermostat receiver65at £41.006565at £41.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01071
Posted to Sage on Mon 28 Sep at 07:58, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,350.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,070.04
2100 Creditors control account£6,420.24
Total£6,420.24£6,420.24
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Mon 28 Sep
07:54
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Mon 28 Sep
07:55
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
Mon 28 Sep
07:55
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Mon 28 Sep
07:56
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)The system
Mon 28 Sep
07:57
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6357 and delivery GRN-T-9046: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Mon 28 Sep
07:57
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6357 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Sep)The system
Mon 28 Sep
07:58
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 28 Sep 07:54
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6357 and delivery GRN-T-9046: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6357 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticMon 28 Sep 07:58, September 2026
Approval trail
Mon 28 Sep 07:57Approved by the match (PO-T-6357 approved by Kate Rowley on 24 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020