LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13332

ApprovedAP-24556

Dated Fri 11 Sep 2026, received on Mon 14 Sep at 14:18 by post (scanned). Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£8,967.60
net £7,473.00 + VAT £1,494.60
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, by post (scanned)
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13332Date11 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6307
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Seven-day time clock5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR131£28.60£3,746.60
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR68£54.80£3,726.40
Net£7,473.00VAT at 20%£1,494.60Total£8,967.60
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 14 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Seven-day time clock131£28.60£3,746.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Programmable room thermostat68£54.80£3,726.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,494.60Total£8,967.60
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6307raised Fri 4 Sep by Kate Rowley£7,473.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9014booked in Fri 11 Sep 13:48Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13332dated Fri 11 Sep£7,473.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Seven-day time clock131at £28.60131131at £28.60agrees
Programmable room thermostat68at £54.806868at £54.80agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00965
Posted to Sage on Mon 14 Sep at 14:22, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,473.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,494.60
2100 Creditors control account£8,967.60
Total£8,967.60£8,967.60
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
14 Sep
14:18
CapturedScanned from the post by Joanne and capturedJoanne
14 Sep
14:19
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
14 Sep
14:19
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
14 Sep
14:20
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)The system
14 Sep
14:21
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6307 and delivery GRN-T-9014: prices and quantities agreeThe system
14 Sep
14:21
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6307 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)The system
14 Sep
14:22
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedJoanneScanned from the post by Joanne and captured, Mon 14 Sep 14:18
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6307 and delivery GRN-T-9014: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6307 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic14 Sep 14:22, September 2026
Approval trail
14 Sep 14:21Approved by the match (PO-T-6307 approved by Kate Rowley on 4 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020