LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Whitlow Boiler Spares 12844

PaidAP-24186

Dated Fri 24 Jul 2026, received on Sat 25 Jul at 12:35 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£5,063.28
net £4,219.40 + VAT £843.88
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
WBWhitlow Boiler SparesStockport · 01632 960 219
VAT invoiceNo.12844Date24 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6156
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Diverter valve cartridge5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR23£46.20£1,062.60
Boiler heat exchanger5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£312.00£936.00
Expansion vessel 8L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR28£38.60£1,080.80
Boiler main PCB5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR5£228.00£1,140.00
Net£4,219.40VAT at 20%£843.88Total£5,063.28
Please pay to account ending 9623. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 10 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Diverter valve cartridge23£46.20£1,062.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler heat exchanger3£312.00£936.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Expansion vessel 8L28£38.60£1,080.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Boiler main PCB5£228.00£1,140.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£843.88Total£5,063.28
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6156raised Tue 14 Jul by Kate Rowley£4,219.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8868booked in Thu 23 Jul 11:27Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice12844dated Fri 24 Jul£4,219.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Diverter valve cartridge23at £46.202323at £46.20agrees
Boiler heat exchanger3at £312.0033at £312.00agrees
Expansion vessel 8L28at £38.602828at £38.60agrees
Boiler main PCB5at £228.0055at £228.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00551
Posted to Sage on Sat 25 Jul at 12:39, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,219.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£843.88
2100 Creditors control account£5,063.28
Total£5,063.28£5,063.28
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £5,063.28. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
25 Jul
12:35
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
25 Jul
12:36
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
25 Jul
12:36
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
25 Jul
12:37
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)The system
25 Jul
12:38
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6156 and delivery GRN-T-8868: prices and quantities agreeThe system
25 Jul
12:38
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6156 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Jul)The system
25 Jul
12:39
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 25 Jul 12:35
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 10 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6156 and delivery GRN-T-8868: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6156 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic25 Jul 12:39, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
25 Jul 12:38Approved by the match (PO-T-6156 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9623
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Whitlow Boiler Spares
Boiler spares · Stockport
ContactSimon Naylor
Phone on file01632 960 219
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9623, since 25 Jul 2023