LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd 15168

PaidAP-24335

Dated Fri 14 Aug 2026, received on Fri 14 Aug at 09:12 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£5,806.56
net £4,838.80 + VAT £967.76
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColmere Copper Tube LtdDerby · 01632 960 184
VAT invoiceNo.15168Date14 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6217
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR113£21.40£2,418.20
Copper tube 15mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR133£18.20£2,420.60
Net£4,838.80VAT at 20%£967.76Total£5,806.56
Please pay to account ending 6028. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 14 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 10113£21.40£2,418.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Copper tube 15mm x 3m133£18.20£2,420.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£967.76Total£5,806.56
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6217raised Mon 3 Aug by Kate Rowley£4,838.80 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8923booked in Wed 12 Aug 10:11Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice15168dated Fri 14 Aug£4,838.80 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Press fittings 15mm, bag of 10113at £21.40113113at £21.40agrees
Copper tube 15mm x 3m133at £18.20133133at £18.20agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00719
Posted to Sage on Fri 14 Aug at 09:16, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£4,838.80
2201 Purchase tax control account£967.76
2100 Creditors control account£5,806.56
Total£5,806.56£5,806.56
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £5,806.56. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
14 Aug
09:12
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
14 Aug
09:13
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
14 Aug
09:13
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
14 Aug
09:14
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)The system
14 Aug
09:15
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6217 and delivery GRN-T-8923: prices and quantities agreeThe system
14 Aug
09:15
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6217 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Aug)The system
14 Aug
09:16
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 14 Aug 09:12
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 14 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6217 and delivery GRN-T-8923: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6217 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic14 Aug 09:16, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
14 Aug 09:15Approved by the match (PO-T-6217 approved by Kate Rowley on 3 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6028
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Colmere Copper Tube Ltd
Copper tube and fittings · Derby
ContactClare Varley
Phone on file01632 960 184
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6028, since 27 Feb 2025