LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13299

PaidAP-24357

Dated Fri 14 Aug 2026, received on Mon 17 Aug at 12:06 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£7,962.24
net £6,635.20 + VAT £1,327.04
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13299Date14 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6227
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Programmable room thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR59£54.80£3,233.20
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR7£486.00£3,402.00
Net£6,635.20VAT at 20%£1,327.04Total£7,962.24
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 21 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Programmable room thermostat59£54.80£3,233.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
BMS controller module7£486.00£3,402.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,327.04Total£7,962.24
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6227raised Thu 6 Aug by Kate Rowley£6,635.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8926booked in Thu 13 Aug 09:21Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13299dated Fri 14 Aug£6,635.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Programmable room thermostat59at £54.805959at £54.80agrees
BMS controller module7at £486.0077at £486.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00741
Posted to Sage on Mon 17 Aug at 12:10, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,635.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,327.04
2100 Creditors control account£7,962.24
Total£7,962.24£7,962.24
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £7,962.24. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
17 Aug
12:06
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
17 Aug
12:07
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
17 Aug
12:07
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
17 Aug
12:08
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)The system
17 Aug
12:09
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6227 and delivery GRN-T-8926: prices and quantities agreeThe system
17 Aug
12:09
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6227 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Aug)The system
17 Aug
12:10
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 17 Aug 12:06
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 21 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6227 and delivery GRN-T-8926: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6227 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic17 Aug 12:10, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
17 Aug 12:09Approved by the match (PO-T-6227 approved by Kate Rowley on 6 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020