LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13309

PaidAP-24379

Dated Thu 20 Aug 2026, received on Thu 20 Aug at 14:09 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£4,495.68
net £3,746.40 + VAT £749.28
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13309Date20 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6231
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Boiler sequence controller5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR3£318.00£954.00
Frost thermostat5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR41£22.40£918.40
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR2£486.00£972.00
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£41.00£902.00
Net£3,746.40VAT at 20%£749.28Total£4,495.68
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 26 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Boiler sequence controller3£318.00£954.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Frost thermostat41£22.40£918.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
BMS controller module2£486.00£972.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Wireless thermostat receiver22£41.00£902.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£749.28Total£4,495.68
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6231raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£3,746.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8947booked in Thu 20 Aug 11:46Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13309dated Thu 20 Aug£3,746.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Boiler sequence controller3at £318.0033at £318.00agrees
Frost thermostat41at £22.404141at £22.40agrees
BMS controller module2at £486.0022at £486.00agrees
Wireless thermostat receiver22at £41.002222at £41.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00765
Posted to Sage on Thu 20 Aug at 14:13, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,746.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£749.28
2100 Creditors control account£4,495.68
Total£4,495.68£4,495.68
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £4,495.68. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
20 Aug
14:09
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
20 Aug
14:10
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
20 Aug
14:10
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
20 Aug
14:11
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)The system
20 Aug
14:12
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6231 and delivery GRN-T-8947: prices and quantities agreeThe system
20 Aug
14:12
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6231 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
20 Aug
14:13
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 20 Aug 14:09
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 26 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6231 and delivery GRN-T-8947: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6231 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic20 Aug 14:13, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
20 Aug 14:12Approved by the match (PO-T-6231 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020