LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Coldwell Controls Ltd 13313

PaidAP-24412

Dated Wed 26 Aug 2026, received on Thu 27 Aug at 10:46 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£6,844.80
net £5,704.00 + VAT £1,140.80
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
CCColdwell Controls LtdNottingham · 0115 496 0114
VAT invoiceNo.13313Date26 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6251
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
BMS controller module5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR6£486.00£2,916.00
Wireless thermostat receiver5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR68£41.00£2,788.00
Net£5,704.00VAT at 20%£1,140.80Total£6,844.80
Please pay to account ending 7838. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 11 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
BMS controller module6£486.00£2,916.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Wireless thermostat receiver68£41.00£2,788.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,140.80Total£6,844.80
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6251raised Fri 14 Aug by Kate Rowley£5,704.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8961booked in Wed 26 Aug 13:42Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice13313dated Wed 26 Aug£5,704.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
BMS controller module6at £486.0066at £486.00agrees
Wireless thermostat receiver68at £41.006868at £41.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00803
Posted to Sage on Thu 27 Aug at 10:50, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£5,704.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,140.80
2100 Creditors control account£6,844.80
Total£6,844.80£6,844.80
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £6,844.80. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
27 Aug
10:46
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
27 Aug
10:47
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
27 Aug
10:47
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
27 Aug
10:48
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)The system
27 Aug
10:49
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6251 and delivery GRN-T-8961: prices and quantities agreeThe system
27 Aug
10:49
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6251 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)The system
27 Aug
10:50
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 27 Aug 10:46
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 11 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6251 and delivery GRN-T-8961: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6251 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic27 Aug 10:50, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
27 Aug 10:49Approved by the match (PO-T-6251 approved by Kate Rowley on 14 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 7838
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Coldwell Controls Ltd
Controls · Nottingham
ContactWayne Ashby
Phone on file0115 496 0114
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 7838, since 16 Apr 2020