LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products INV-01104

PaidAP-24363

Dated Tue 18 Aug 2026, received on Tue 18 Aug at 12:51 from the AP mailbox. Due Wed 30 Sep (30 days end of month). Booked in August 2026.

Total
£3,367.56
net £2,806.30 + VAT £561.26
Due
30 Sep
2 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
OWOakbrook Water Treatment ProductsLeicester · 0116 496 0240
VAT invoiceNo.INV-01104Date18 Aug 2026Due30 Sep 2026Your orderPO-T-6234
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Legionella test kits, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR15£46.50£697.50
Biocide, 25L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR8£88.00£704.00
Central heating inhibitor 20L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR11£64.00£704.00
Dosing pot 3.5L5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR12£58.40£700.80
Net£2,806.30VAT at 20%£561.26Total£3,367.56
Please pay to account ending 6380. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
4 lines, coding suggested from the last 6 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Legionella test kits, box of 1015£46.50£697.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Biocide, 25L8£88.00£704.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Central heating inhibitor 20L11£64.00£704.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Dosing pot 3.5L12£58.40£700.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£561.26Total£3,367.56
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6234raised Fri 7 Aug by Kate Rowley£2,806.30 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8933booked in Fri 14 Aug 10:30Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-01104dated Tue 18 Aug£2,806.30 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Legionella test kits, box of 1015at £46.501515at £46.50agrees
Biocide, 25L8at £88.0088at £88.00agrees
Central heating inhibitor 20L11at £64.001111at £64.00agrees
Dosing pot 3.5L12at £58.401212at £58.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00748
Posted to Sage on Tue 18 Aug at 12:55, in August 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,806.30
2201 Purchase tax control account£561.26
2100 Creditors control account£3,367.56
Total£3,367.56£3,367.56
Paid in run PR-TRD-0925 (GL-01157, Fri 25 Sep): 89 payments, £480,161.43, of which this invoice £3,367.56. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
18 Aug
12:51
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
18 Aug
12:52
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VATThe system
18 Aug
12:52
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
18 Aug
12:53
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 6 invoices from this supplier)The system
18 Aug
12:54
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6234 and delivery GRN-T-8933: prices and quantities agreeThe system
18 Aug
12:54
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6234 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)The system
18 Aug
12:55
PostedPosted to SageThe system
25 Sep
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0925 (due 30 Sep)Joanne
25 Sep
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0925The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Tue 18 Aug 12:51
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 4 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 6 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6234 and delivery GRN-T-8933: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6234 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic18 Aug 12:55, August 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 25 Sep 14:00, run PR-TRD-0925
Approval trail
18 Aug 12:54Approved by the match (PO-T-6234 approved by Kate Rowley on 7 Aug)
DueWed 30 Sep 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6380
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 25 Sep at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0925.

Oakbrook Water Treatment Products
Water treatment · Leicester
ContactDarren Hollis
Phone on file0116 496 0240
SuppliesTrading, Services
Bank detailsending 6380, since 30 Sep 2020