LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Hartlow Valve Company INV-05365

PaidAP-24188

Dated Fri 24 Jul 2026, received on Sat 25 Jul at 15:43 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£4,628.64
net £3,857.20 + VAT £771.44
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
HVHartlow Valve CompanyBirmingham · 0121 496 0100
VAT invoiceNo.INV-05365Date24 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6167
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 105000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR22£58.60£1,289.20
Gas solenoid valve 1in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£142.00£1,278.00
Three-port diverter valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR20£64.50£1,290.00
Net£3,857.20VAT at 20%£771.44Total£4,628.64
Please pay to account ending 1000. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 20 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1022£58.60£1,289.205000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Gas solenoid valve 1in9£142.00£1,278.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Three-port diverter valve20£64.50£1,290.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£771.44Total£4,628.64
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6167raised Fri 17 Jul by Kate Rowley£3,857.20 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8875booked in Fri 24 Jul 11:37Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceINV-05365dated Fri 24 Jul£3,857.20 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Lever ball valves 22mm, box of 1022at £58.602222at £58.60agrees
Gas solenoid valve 1in9at £142.0099at £142.00agrees
Three-port diverter valve20at £64.502020at £64.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00553
Posted to Sage on Sat 25 Jul at 15:47, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£3,857.20
2201 Purchase tax control account£771.44
2100 Creditors control account£4,628.64
Total£4,628.64£4,628.64
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £4,628.64. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
25 Jul
15:43
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
25 Jul
15:44
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
25 Jul
15:44
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
25 Jul
15:45
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)The system
25 Jul
15:46
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6167 and delivery GRN-T-8875: prices and quantities agreeThe system
25 Jul
15:46
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6167 approved by Kate Rowley on 17 Jul)The system
25 Jul
15:47
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Sat 25 Jul 15:43
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 20 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6167 and delivery GRN-T-8875: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6167 approved by Kate Rowley on 17 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic25 Jul 15:47, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
25 Jul 15:46Approved by the match (PO-T-6167 approved by Kate Rowley on 17 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 1000
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Hartlow Valve Company
Valves · Birmingham
ContactHelen Jowett
Phone on file0121 496 0100
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 1000, since 13 Jun 2024