LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale YRW-5904

ApprovedAP-24661

Dated Mon 28 Sep 2026, received on Wed 30 Sep at 08:24 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£9,328.20
net £7,773.50 + VAT £1,554.70
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
YRYarrowby Refrigeration WholesaleLincoln · 01632 960 261
VAT invoiceNo.YRW-5904Date28 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6347
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR21£186.00£3,906.00
Service valves 1/4in, pack of 55000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR119£32.50£3,867.50
Net£7,773.50VAT at 20%£1,554.70Total£9,328.20
Please pay to account ending 3137. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 16 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder21£186.00£3,906.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Service valves 1/4in, pack of 5119£32.50£3,867.505000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,554.70Total£9,328.20
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6347raised Fri 18 Sep by Kate Rowley£7,773.50 net
DeliveryGRN-T-9053booked in Mon 28 Sep 12:29Goods in (Kate Rowley)
This invoiceYRW-5904dated Mon 28 Sep£7,773.50 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Refrigerant R410A, 10kg cylinder21at £186.002121at £186.00agrees
Service valves 1/4in, pack of 5119at £32.50119119at £32.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-01079
Posted to Sage on Wed 30 Sep at 08:28, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,773.50
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,554.70
2100 Creditors control account£9,328.20
Total£9,328.20£9,328.20
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
Wed 30 Sep
08:24
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
Wed 30 Sep
08:25
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
Wed 30 Sep
08:25
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
Wed 30 Sep
08:26
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)The system
Wed 30 Sep
08:27
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6347 and delivery GRN-T-9053: prices and quantities agreeThe system
Wed 30 Sep
08:27
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6347 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)The system
Wed 30 Sep
08:28
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Wed 30 Sep 08:24
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 16 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6347 and delivery GRN-T-9053: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6347 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
  6. Posted to SageAutomaticWed 30 Sep 08:28, September 2026
Approval trail
Wed 30 Sep 08:27Approved by the match (PO-T-6347 approved by Kate Rowley on 18 Sep)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3137
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale
Refrigeration parts · Lincoln
ContactPhil Whitehead
Phone on file01632 960 261
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3137, since 9 Jun 2020