LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale YRW-5885

ApprovedAP-24537

Dated Thu 10 Sep 2026, received on Fri 11 Sep at 10:19 from the AP mailbox. Due Sat 31 Oct (30 days end of month). Booked in September 2026.

Total
£9,180.48
net £7,650.40 + VAT £1,530.08
Due
31 Oct
in 29 days
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
YRYarrowby Refrigeration WholesaleLincoln · 01632 960 261
VAT invoiceNo.YRW-5885Date10 Sep 2026Due31 Oct 2026Your orderPO-T-6286
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Filter drier 3/8in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR227£11.20£2,542.40
Refrigerant R32, 9kg cylinder5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR18£142.00£2,556.00
Thermostatic expansion valve5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR44£58.00£2,552.00
Net£7,650.40VAT at 20%£1,530.08Total£9,180.48
Please pay to account ending 3137. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 19 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Filter drier 3/8in227£11.20£2,542.405000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Refrigerant R32, 9kg cylinder18£142.00£2,556.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Thermostatic expansion valve44£58.00£2,552.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,530.08Total£9,180.48
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6286raised Fri 28 Aug by Kate Rowley£7,650.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8998booked in Tue 8 Sep 10:00Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceYRW-5885dated Thu 10 Sep£7,650.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Filter drier 3/8in227at £11.20227227at £11.20agrees
Refrigerant R32, 9kg cylinder18at £142.001818at £142.00agrees
Thermostatic expansion valve44at £58.004444at £58.00agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00946
Posted to Sage on Fri 11 Sep at 10:23, in September 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,650.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,530.08
2100 Creditors control account£9,180.48
Total£9,180.48£9,180.48
Audit log
7 events, by the system and by people
11 Sep
10:19
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
11 Sep
10:20
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
11 Sep
10:20
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
11 Sep
10:21
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)The system
11 Sep
10:22
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6286 and delivery GRN-T-8998: prices and quantities agreeThe system
11 Sep
10:22
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6286 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)The system
11 Sep
10:23
PostedPosted to SageThe system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Fri 11 Sep 10:19
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 19 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6286 and delivery GRN-T-8998: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6286 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic11 Sep 10:23, September 2026
Approval trail
11 Sep 10:22Approved by the match (PO-T-6286 approved by Kate Rowley on 28 Aug)
Payment
DueSat 31 Oct 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3137
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Approved and posted. It joins the Friday payment run before Sat 31 Oct.

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale
Refrigeration parts · Lincoln
ContactPhil Whitehead
Phone on file01632 960 261
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3137, since 9 Jun 2020