LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale YRW-5848

PaidAP-24190

Dated Fri 24 Jul 2026, received on Mon 27 Jul at 08:08 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£8,273.52
net £6,894.60 + VAT £1,378.92
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
YRYarrowby Refrigeration WholesaleLincoln · 01632 960 261
VAT invoiceNo.YRW-5848Date24 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6175
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Filter drier 3/8in5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR308£11.20£3,449.60
Service valves 1/4in, pack of 55000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR106£32.50£3,445.00
Net£6,894.60VAT at 20%£1,378.92Total£8,273.52
Please pay to account ending 3137. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
2 lines, coding suggested from the last 7 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Filter drier 3/8in308£11.20£3,449.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Service valves 1/4in, pack of 5106£32.50£3,445.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,378.92Total£8,273.52
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6175raised Tue 21 Jul by Kate Rowley£6,894.60 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8860booked in Wed 22 Jul 09:52Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceYRW-5848dated Fri 24 Jul£6,894.60 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Filter drier 3/8in308at £11.20308308at £11.20agrees
Service valves 1/4in, pack of 5106at £32.50106106at £32.50agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00555
Posted to Sage on Mon 27 Jul at 08:12, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£6,894.60
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,378.92
2100 Creditors control account£8,273.52
Total£8,273.52£8,273.52
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £8,273.52. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
27 Jul
08:08
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
27 Jul
08:09
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VATThe system
27 Jul
08:09
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
27 Jul
08:10
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)The system
27 Jul
08:11
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6175 and delivery GRN-T-8860: prices and quantities agreeThe system
27 Jul
08:11
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6175 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Jul)The system
27 Jul
08:12
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 27 Jul 08:08
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 2 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 7 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6175 and delivery GRN-T-8860: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6175 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic27 Jul 08:12, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
27 Jul 08:11Approved by the match (PO-T-6175 approved by Kate Rowley on 21 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 3137
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Yarrowby Refrigeration Wholesale
Refrigeration parts · Lincoln
ContactPhil Whitehead
Phone on file01632 960 261
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 3137, since 9 Jun 2020