LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Dunmere Pumps Ltd DPL-4979

PaidAP-24045

Dated Mon 6 Jul 2026, received on Mon 6 Jul at 16:57 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£8,618.40
net £7,182.00 + VAT £1,436.40
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
DPDunmere Pumps LtdLeicester · 0116 496 0121
VAT invoiceNo.DPL-4979Date6 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6116
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Pump isolating valves, pair5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR380£18.90£7,182.00
Net£7,182.00VAT at 20%£1,436.40Total£8,618.40
Please pay to account ending 6757. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
1 line, coding suggested from the last 18 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Pump isolating valves, pair380£18.90£7,182.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£1,436.40Total£8,618.40
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6116raised Mon 29 Jun by Kate Rowley£7,182.00 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8812booked in Fri 3 Jul 11:06Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoiceDPL-4979dated Mon 6 Jul£7,182.00 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Pump isolating valves, pair380at £18.90380380at £18.90agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00397
Posted to Sage on Mon 6 Jul at 17:01, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£7,182.00
2201 Purchase tax control account£1,436.40
2100 Creditors control account£8,618.40
Total£8,618.40£8,618.40
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £8,618.40. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
6 Jul
16:57
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
6 Jul
16:58
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VATThe system
6 Jul
16:58
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
6 Jul
16:59
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)The system
6 Jul
17:00
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6116 and delivery GRN-T-8812: prices and quantities agreeThe system
6 Jul
17:00
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6116 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jun)The system
6 Jul
17:01
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Mon 6 Jul 16:57
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 1 line and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6116 and delivery GRN-T-8812: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6116 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jun)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic6 Jul 17:01, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
6 Jul 17:00Approved by the match (PO-T-6116 approved by Kate Rowley on 29 Jun)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 6757
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Dunmere Pumps Ltd
Pumps · Leicester
ContactNicola Kitson
Phone on file0116 496 0121
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 6757, since 17 Aug 2024