LIVE DEMO
Supplier invoice · Wrenmoor Trading Ltd Sage

Greysby Ductwork Supplies 2026/4026

PaidAP-24209

Dated Thu 30 Jul 2026, received on Thu 30 Jul at 10:10 from the AP mailbox. Due Mon 31 Aug (30 days end of month). Booked in July 2026.

Total
£3,575.28
net £2,979.40 + VAT £595.88
Due
31 Aug
32 days ago
The document
As the supplier sent it, from the AP mailbox
GDGreysby Ductwork SuppliesChesterfield · 01632 960 163
VAT invoiceNo.2026/4026Date30 Jul 2026Due31 Aug 2026Your orderPO-T-6196
Invoice toWrenmoor Trading Ltd, Wrenmoor House, Calvert Way, Derby DE24 · VAT GB 318 4502 61
DescriptionQtyUnitNet
Spiral duct 200mm x 3m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR53£18.60£985.80
Fire damper 300x3005000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR9£112.00£1,008.00
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m5000 Purchases: parts and spares · PUR44£22.40£985.60
Net£2,979.40VAT at 20%£595.88Total£3,575.28
Please pay to account ending 9271. Terms: 30 days end of month.
Lines and coding
3 lines, coding suggested from the last 18 invoices from this supplier
LineQtyUnitNetAccountCost centre
Spiral duct 200mm x 3m53£18.60£985.805000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Fire damper 300x3009£112.00£1,008.005000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m44£22.40£985.605000 Purchases: parts and sparesPUR Purchasing and stockholder Kate Rowley
VAT at 20%£595.88Total£3,575.28
Order, delivery and invoice
Within 2% or £25 of the purchase order, whichever is less
matched
Purchase orderPO-T-6196raised Mon 27 Jul by Kate Rowley£2,979.40 net
DeliveryGRN-T-8879booked in Tue 28 Jul 08:01Goods in (Gareth Lomas)
This invoice2026/4026dated Thu 30 Jul£2,979.40 net
ItemOrderedDeliveredInvoicedResult
Spiral duct 200mm x 3m53at £18.605353at £18.60agrees
Fire damper 300x3009at £112.0099at £112.00agrees
Flexible duct 150mm x 10m44at £22.404444at £22.40agrees
Ledger postings
Sage stays the books of record for Trading; this is what was posted there
posted GL-00576
Posted to Sage on Thu 30 Jul at 10:14, in July 2026.
AccountDebitCredit
5000 Purchases: parts and spares£2,979.40
2201 Purchase tax control account£595.88
2100 Creditors control account£3,575.28
Total£3,575.28£3,575.28
Paid in run PR-TRD-0828 (GL-01139, Fri 28 Aug): 94 payments, £503,478.42, of which this invoice £3,575.28. The run debited 2100 Creditors control account and credited 1200 Fernlea Bank current account.
Audit log
9 events, by the system and by people
30 Jul
10:10
CapturedCaptured from the AP mailboxThe system
30 Jul
10:11
ReadRead: supplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VATThe system
30 Jul
10:11
CheckedChecked: not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier recordThe system
30 Jul
10:12
CodedCoded to 5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)The system
30 Jul
10:13
MatchedMatched to PO-T-6196 and delivery GRN-T-8879: prices and quantities agreeThe system
30 Jul
10:13
ApprovedApproved by the match (PO-T-6196 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Jul)The system
30 Jul
10:14
PostedPosted to SageThe system
28 Aug
09:04
Payment runAdded to payment run PR-TRD-0828 (due 31 Aug)Joanne
28 Aug
14:00
PaidPaid by Faster Payment from Fernlea Bank, run PR-TRD-0828The system
Approval route
Approved by the three-way match
Approvals →
  1. CapturedAutomaticCaptured from the AP mailbox, Thu 30 Jul 10:10
  2. Read and checkedAutomaticSupplier, invoice number, dates, 3 lines and VAT. Not a duplicate; bank details match the supplier record
  3. CodedAutomatic5000 Purchases: parts and spares, cost centre PUR (from the last 18 invoices from this supplier)
  4. Matched to the order and deliveryAutomaticMatched to PO-T-6196 and delivery GRN-T-8879: prices and quantities agree
  5. Approved by the matchAutomatic(PO-T-6196 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Jul)
  6. Posted to SageAutomatic30 Jul 10:14, July 2026
  7. PaidFernlea BankFri 28 Aug 14:00, run PR-TRD-0828
Approval trail
30 Jul 10:13Approved by the match (PO-T-6196 approved by Kate Rowley on 27 Jul)
DueMon 31 Aug 2026
Terms30 days end of month
Pay toaccount ending 9271
FromFernlea Bank, Trading account ending 6031

Paid Fri 28 Aug at 14:00 by Faster Payment, run PR-TRD-0828.

Greysby Ductwork Supplies
Ductwork · Chesterfield
ContactCraig Yates
Phone on file01632 960 163
SuppliesTrading
Bank detailsending 9271, since 3 Aug 2021